To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Performance, All-Round Road Sports Bike
Performance, All-Round Road Sports Bike
The Light Blue

The Light Blue Robinson V2 105 R7000 105 Disc Road Bike in Green

£1,649.95  £1,699.99  3% off
Click & Collect for Free
Earn 
 in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

 

RETURNS

----

Our policy lasts 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

Several types of goods are exempt from being returned:

- Gift cards

- Personalised or custom-made products

- Hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases.

- Downloadable software products

- Helmets and other safety equipment

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

 

Online and Telephone Orders

If you have purchased your item without seeing it first, you can cancel your order within 14 days of receiving your item. You then have another 14 days to return the item to us t item must be returned to us.

A refund will be provided within 14 days of us receiving your returned item.

 

Refunds (if applicable)

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.

If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds (if applicable) may be granted:

Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error.

Any item that is returned more than 30 days after deliver

 

Late or missing refunds (if applicable)

If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.

If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at sales@bicycledoctor.co.uk.

 

Sale Items (if applicable)

Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded.

 

Exchanges (if applicable)

We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, send us an email at sales@bicycledoctor.co.uk and send your item to: 68-70 Dickenson Road, Manchester, M14 5HF, United Kingdom.

 

Gifts

If the item was marked as a gift when purchased and shipped directly to you, you’ll receive a gift credit for the value of your return. Once the returned item is received, a gift certificate will be mailed to you.

If the item wasn’t marked as a gift when purchased, or the gift giver had the order shipped to themselves to give to you later, we will send a refund to the gift giver and they will find out about your return.

 

Shipping

To return your product, you should mail your product to: 68-70 Dickenson Road, Manchester, M14 5HF, United Kingdom.

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.

Depending on where you live, the time it may take for your exchanged product to reach you, may vary.

 

The Light Blue Robinson V2 105 R7000 105 Disc Road Bike in Green Information

Season : 2019

Brand : The Light Blue

Code : NRGymrASLG0007r-2nosnibor

All of our bikes come with two free Bicycle Doctor services in the first six months - hooray!

Performance, all-round road sports bike

the robinson’s sprightly reynolds 725 steel frame, kitted out with the latest high-performance Shimano 105 r7000 series 22 speed transmission system, delivers an outstandingly slick performer, with a modest price tag. a great choice for those who want 'one' bike in their stable that can be their ‘all-rounder’ sports bike.

Genetic's 11 degree ‘flared’ drop handlebars offer improved comfort and control over traditional racing drop bars and the stv saddle and padded cork type handlebar tape bring quality contact points to the rider.tioga flat handlebars are an option for those who prefer the additional focus that flat handlebars can offer in urban traffic conditions.

International standard 160mm discs delivers braking confidence in all conditions with cable operated trp Spyre calipers, or upgrade to a full hydraulic Shimano system for the ultimate in stopping ability.

halo’s lightweight white line disc wheelset features cartridge bearing hubs and future compatibility with tubeless tyres if desired. wide, fast, schwalbe lugano ii 700x32 tyres offer well established durability, grip and comfort on the less than perfect modern roads you might encounter.(if you decide to become more adventurous off the beaten track and want to install fatter tyres, the robinson can accept up to 38c tyres without mudguards).

With 4-point rear carrier fixings and mudguard eyelets, this sporty bike can be added to, and adapted for everyday, uk commuting, or stripped back for more sporty leisure time riding, the choice is yours to make.

Options/upgrades

  • full length mudguards. Black chrome plastic: £35.00 rrp
  • passport sport rear carrier black or silver £ 39.99 rrp
  • sp pd-8 dynamo and bm 50 lux headlamp £125.00 rrp
  • sp pd-8 dynamo and supernova e3 lightset £270.00 rrp
  • tioga flat handlebars £ p.O.A.
Technical Information
  • Frame: Reynolds 725 DB Steel Tig welded
  • Fork: DB Cro-mo Steel
  • Handlebar: Genetic Flare
  • Stem: Genetic STV
  • Bar Tape: Genetic Padded Cork
  • Saddle: Genetic STV
  • Seatpost: Genetic Syngenic
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano 105 R7000 11 speed
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano 105 R7000 11 speed
  • STI Levers: Shimano 105 R7000
  • Chain: Shimano HG601 11 speed
  • Crankset: Shimano 105 R7000 50/34
  • Cassette: Shimano R7000 11-34T
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre
  • Wheels: Halo Whiteline Disc 24/28
  • Tyres: Schwalbe Lugano II 700x32
  • Colour: Gloss Army Green
Sizing Information
Robinson 2019 image
SmallSmall/MediumMediumMedium/LargeLarge
Stack543566591611633
Reach377382394412416
Horizontal Top Tube (ETT)533550575590610
Seat Tube (ST)460490520550580
Effective Seat Tube (EST)565590618639662
Actual Top Tube C2C (TT)516533555570591
Chainstay (CS)425425425425425
Bottom Bracket Drop (BB)7272727272
Seat angle (SA)74°73.5°73°73°73°
Headtube (HT)120140160180200
Headtube Angle (HA)70.5°71.5°72.5°73°73.5°
Fork A-C (AC)389389389389389
Fork Offset (FO)5050454545
Wheelbase (WB)10161019102410341048
Front Centre (FC)601605609619634
Trail (T)6862615855
Standover (SO)722750763806831
Max Tyre (without mudguards)38c38c38c38c38c
Max Tyre (with mudguards)32c32c32c32c32c
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for The Light Blue Robinson V2 105 R7000 105 Disc Road Bike in Green

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about this product
Ask a question
Questions asked regarding The Light Blue Robinson V2 105 R7000 105 Disc Road Bike in Green

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your Phone Number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Bikes The Light Blue Road Bikes